The Council of the Municipality of Kiama: Councillor Candidates

Local Government Elections 2012 - Saturday, 8 September 2012

Draw Status: Drawn on 09/08/2012

The NSWEC only provides candidate information as required by law. It does not publish information about candidates' political platforms or policies.

SurnameGiven NamesCandidate Ballot NameLocalityGroupGroup NameParty Affiliation or IndependentCandidate Information Sheet
PETSCHLER Brian Trevor PETSCHLER Brian KIAMA HEIGHTS A Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
HONEY Mark Alistair HONEY Mark KIAMA A Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
BEHL Robert BEHL Bob KIAMA A Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
EAST Victor David EAST Vic JAMBEROO A Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
GOLDSMITH Carmel Dawn GOLDSMITH Carmel KIAMA A Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
STEEL Warren Joseph STEEL Warren BOMBO B Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
MCMILLAN Sonja McMILLAN Sonja KIAMA DOWNS B Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
DOUGLAS Shane DOUGLAS Shane KIAMA B Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
SOUTER Michael Francis SOUTER Michael CURRAMORE B Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
WAITE Robert John WAITE Robert GERRINGONG B Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
REILLY Neil Ernest REILLY Neil KIAMA C Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
MATYEAR Renata MATYEAR Renata JAMBEROO C Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
ELDER Kimberly Anne ELDER Kim KIAMA C Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
MANSFIELD Simon Ernest MANSFIELD Simon GERROA C Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
SARAIN Michael Paul SARAIN Michael BOMBO C Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
SEAGE Dennis SEAGE Dennis KIAMA D Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
WARREN Erica Elizabeth WARREN Erica CURRAMORE D Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
MCCALLUM Tanya Denise McCALLUM Tanya GERRINGONG D Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
KENNEY James Michael KENNEY James KIAMA D Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
PULLAR David Ian PULLAR Ian KIAMA D Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
SLOAN Andrew James SLOAN Andrew KIAMA E THE GREENS The Greens [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
RICE Katherine Helen RICE Kathy KIAMA DOWNS E THE GREENS The Greens [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
SCHILLER GOWANS Paula Caroline SCHILLER GOWANS Paula KIAMA E THE GREENS The Greens [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
DE ROOVER Leendert Johannes DE ROOVER Len GERRINGONG E THE GREENS The Greens [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
DUNN Patricia Angela DUNN Pat GERRINGONG E THE GREENS The Greens [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
HOLDER Warren John HOLDER Warren GERROA E THE GREENS The Greens [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
MCCLURE Gavin Andrew McCLURE Gavin KIAMA DOWNS F Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
SCHMIDT Roy Leslie SCHMIDT Roy GERROA F Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
HAINSWORTH Sandra Carmel HAINSWORTH Sandra GERRINGONG F Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
MOORE Peter Rodney MOORE Peter KIAMA F Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
MCNIVEN Kay McNIVEN Kay KIAMA DOWNS F Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
WAY Mark Andrew WAY Mark KIAMA DOWNS Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]