Bathurst Regional: Councillor Candidates

Local Government Elections 2017 - Saturday, 9 September 2017

Draw Status: Drawn on 09/08/2017

The NSWEC only provides candidate information as required by law. It does not publish information about candidates' political platforms or policies.

SurnameGiven NamesCandidate Ballot NameLocalityGroupGroup NameParty Affiliation or IndependentCandidate Information Sheet
BOURKE Robert William BOURKE Bobby KELSO A Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
RUDGE Jacqueline Corrie RUDGE Jacqui KELSO A Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
FORDE Michael Augustine FORDE Mick KELSO A Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
ELLERY Steven Shane ELLERY Steve ROBIN HILL A Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
CONROY David Hayden CONROY David KELSO A Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
MORSE Monica Hilary MORSE Monica BATHURST B Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
MATHIE Rebecca Kierann MATHIE Rebecca ROBIN HILL B Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
LINDSAY Janelle Mary LINDSAY Janelle BATHURST B Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
ALEXANDER Donald Morris ALEXANDER Donald BATHURST B Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
COLE Laura Elizabeth COLE Laura SOUTH BATHURST B Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
JENNINGS Jess Rohin JENNINGS Jess THE LAGOON C Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
SEMMENS Steven Orakau SEMMENS Steve GORMANS HILL C Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
MOULDEN Leah Richelle MOULDEN Leah DURAMANA C Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
HANDLEY Saskia-Jayne HANDLEY Saskia-Jayne BATHURST C Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
HATCH Anthony Ronald HATCH Tony COW FLAT C Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
NORTH Ian Kenneth NORTH Ian WEST BATHURST D Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
VENESS David Reid VENESS David WEST BATHURST D Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
SHELLEY Katreena May SHELLEY Katreena BATHURST D Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
TRIMING Robert Peter TRIMING Bob WEST BATHURST D Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
FITZPATRICK Alaine Lorna FITZPATRICK Alaine BATHURST D Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
AUBIN Warren AUBIN Warren WEST BATHURST E Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
TAYLOR Robert William TAYLOR Robert (Stumpy) EGLINTON E Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
DOULMAN Judith Ann DOULMAN Judy WINDRADYNE E Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
LOADER Wayne Edward LOADER Wayne PERTHVILLE E Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
FRY Benjamin John FRY Benjamin EGLINTON E Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
GRANT Donald Morrison GRANT Don BATHURST F Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
CRISP Gordon Andrew CRISP Gordon BATHURST F Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
HANGER Graeme William HANGER Graeme KELSO G Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
CONNOR Vincent Brian CONNOR Vince WINDRADYNE G Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
JACKSON Megan Elizabeth JACKSON Megan BILLYWILLINGA G Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
DRIVER Stuart William DRIVER Stuart BATHURST G Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
SHEEHAN James Patrick SHEEHAN Jim KELSO G Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
FRY John Anthony FRY John PEEL H THE GREENS The Greens [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
HALE Catherine Elizabeth HALE Cathie SOUTH BATHURST H THE GREENS The Greens [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
HARVEY David John HARVEY David KELSO H THE GREENS The Greens [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
PATERSON Emma Rose PATERSON Emma MITCHELL H THE GREENS The Greens [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
MULLEN Michael MULLEN Michael GORMANS HILL H THE GREENS The Greens [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
BARRETT Elizabeth Rose BARRETT Elizabeth PERTHVILLE H THE GREENS The Greens [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
PACKHAM Nicholas John PACKHAM Nick ROBIN HILL Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]
CHRISTIAN Alex James CHRISTIAN Alex WINDRADYNE Independent [Download Candidate Information Sheet PDF]